Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium adulterinum Milde (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium adulterinum Milde
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
ladder spleenwort - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Aspleniaceae
Genus Asplenium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=500973
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d217557e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201