Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton crispus L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Potamogeton crispus L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
curly pondweed - -
curly-leaved pondweed - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Najadales
Family Potamogetonaceae
Genus Potamogeton
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=39007
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d216b4b2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201