Accepted scientific name:
Adoxa moschatellina L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Adoxa moschatellina L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
muskroot - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Dipsacales
Family Adoxaceae
Genus Adoxa
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=35348
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2165d23-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201