Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia gibba L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Utricularia gibba L.
Synonyms:
Utricularia biflora Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia biflora Lam.
Utricularia fibrosa Walt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia fibrosa Walt.
Utricularia obtusa Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia obtusa Sw.
Utricularia pumila Walt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia pumila Walt.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
conespur bladderpod - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
humped bladderwort English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Lentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=34452
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b3d1a8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201