Accepted scientific name:
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum spurium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum spurium L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
roundleaf cancerwort - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Kickxia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=33626
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2124ac6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201