Accepted scientific name:
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Pennell (accepted name) 3 literature references for Bacopa monnieri (L.) Pennell
Synonyms:
Bramia monnieri (L.) Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bramia monnieri (L.) Drake
Lysimachia monnieri L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia monnieri L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
coastal waterhyssop - -
herb of grace - -
herb-of-grace - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Bacopa
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=33038
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d20f864b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201