Accepted scientific name:
Stachys palustris L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Stachys palustris L.
Synonyms:
Stachys palustris var. elliptica Clos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. elliptica Clos
Stachys palustris var. petiolata Clos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. petiolata Clos
Stachys palustris var. segetum (Mutel) Grogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. segetum (Mutel) Grogn.
Infraspecific taxon: Stachys palustris palustris L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
marsh hedgenettle - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Stachys
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32344
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d20c5172-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201