You selected Lycopus angustifolius Ell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycopus rubellus Moench (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lycopus rubellus Moench
Synonyms:
Lycopus angustifolius Ell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus angustifolius Ell.
Lycopus rubellus var. angustifolius (Ell.) Ahles (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus rubellus var. angustifolius (Ell.) Ahles
Lycopus rubellus var. arkansanus (Fresen.) Benner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus rubellus var. arkansanus (Fresen.) Benner
Lycopus rubellus var. lanceolatus Benner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus rubellus var. lanceolatus Benner
Lycopus velutinus Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus velutinus Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
taperleaf bugleweed - -
taperleaf water horehound - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Lycopus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32261
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d20c0693-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201