Accepted scientific name:
Lycopus europaeus L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lycopus europaeus L.
Synonyms:
Lycopus europaeus var. mollis (Kern.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. mollis (Kern.) Briq.
Lycopus europaeus subsp. mollis (Kern.) Rothm. ex Skalick├┐ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus subsp. mollis (Kern.) Rothm. ex Skalick├┐
Common names:
Common name Language Country
gypsywort - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Lycopus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32260
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d20c04b9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201