Accepted scientific name:
Lycopus cokeri Ahles ex Sorrie (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lycopus cokeri Ahles ex Sorrie
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Carolina water horehound - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Lycopus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32259
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d20c02ce-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201