Accepted scientific name:
Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench (accepted name) 3 literature references for Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench
Synonyms:
Calestania palustris (L.) K.-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calestania palustris (L.) K.-Pol.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
hogfennel - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Peucedanum
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29820
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d20119b5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201