Accepted scientific name:
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Comm. ex Lam. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hydrocotyle bonariensis Comm. ex Lam.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
largeleaf pennywort - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29520
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ff9cba-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201