Accepted scientific name:
Angelica archangelica L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Angelica archangelica L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Angelica archangelica archangelica L.
Angelica archangelica litoralis (Fries) Thellung
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Norwegian angelica - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Angelica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29434
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ff199b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201