Accepted scientific name:
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
smallflower hairy willowherb - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Onagraceae
Genus Epilobium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=27321
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1f96861-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201