Accepted scientific name:
Myriophyllum spicatum L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Myriophyllum spicatum L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eurasian water-milfoil - -
Eurasian watermilfoil - -
myriophylle en epi - -
spike watermilfoil - -
spiked water milfoil - -
Spike water-milfoil English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Haloragales
Family Haloragaceae
Genus Myriophyllum
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=27039
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1f8b9f3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201