Accepted scientific name:
Pyrola minor L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pyrola minor L.
Synonyms:
Braxilia minor (L.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Braxilia minor (L.) House
Erxlebenia minor (L.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erxlebenia minor (L.) Rydb.
Pyrola minor var. parviflora Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola minor var. parviflora Boivin
Common names:
Common name Language Country
snowline shinleaf - -
snowline wintergreen - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Pyrolaceae
Genus Pyrola
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=23760
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1f5692a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201