Accepted scientific name:
Salix hastata L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Salix hastata L.
Synonyms:
Salix farriae var. walpolei Coville & Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix farriae var. walpolei Coville & Ball
Salix hastata subsp. subintegrifolia (Flod.) Flod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hastata subsp. subintegrifolia (Flod.) Flod.
Salix hastata var. subintegrifolia Flod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hastata var. subintegrifolia Flod.
Salix walpolei (Coville & Ball) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix walpolei (Coville & Ball) Ball
Common names:
Common name Language Country
halberd willow - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Salicales
Family Salicaceae
Genus Salix
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=22542
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1f3a5ef-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201