Accepted scientific name:
Sida rhombifolia L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Sida rhombifolia L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
arrowleaf sida - -
cuban jute - -
Cuban-jute - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malvales
Family Malvaceae
Genus Sida
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=21731
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1f096aa-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201