Accepted scientific name:
Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
narrow-leaf dock - -
narrowleaf dock - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Polygonales
Family Polygonaceae
Genus Rumex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20977
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ed086e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201