Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus auricomus glabratus Lynge (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ranunculus auricomus glabratus Lynge
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Greenland buttercup - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ranunculales
Family Ranunculaceae
Genus Ranunculus
Species Ranunculus auricomus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=194994
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e1ea92-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201