Accepted scientific name:
Darmera peltata (Torr. ex Benth.) Voss (accepted name) 3 literature references for Darmera peltata (Torr. ex Benth.) Voss
Synonyms:
Peltiphyllum peltatum (Torr. ex Benth.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peltiphyllum peltatum (Torr. ex Benth.) Engl.
Saxifraga peltata Torr. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saxifraga peltata Torr. ex Benth.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Indian rhubarb - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Saxifragaceae
Genus Darmera
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=192320
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e19dbf-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201