You selected Ficus urbaniana Warb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ficus obtusifolia Kunth (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ficus obtusifolia Kunth
Synonyms:
Ficus urbaniana Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus urbaniana Warb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
amate - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Urticales
Family Moraceae
Genus Ficus
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=19096
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e0bfe5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201