Accepted scientific name:
Papaver lapponicum (Tolm.) Nordh. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Papaver lapponicum (Tolm.) Nordh.
Synonyms:
Papaver hultenii Knaben (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver hultenii Knaben
Papaver hultenii var. salmonicolor Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver hultenii var. salmonicolor Hultén
Papaver radicatum subsp. lapponicum Tolm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver radicatum subsp. lapponicum Tolm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lapland poppy - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Papaverales
Family Papaveraceae
Genus Papaver
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=18882
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e01ff9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201