Accepted scientific name:
Thelypteris palustris Schott (accepted name) 3 literature references for Thelypteris palustris Schott
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
eastern marsh fern - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
marsh fern - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
meadow fern - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Thelypteridaceae
Genus Thelypteris
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=17251
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2457eef6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201