Accepted scientific name:
Icterus spurius fuertesi Chapman, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Icterus spurius fuertesi Chapman, 1911
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ochre Oriole English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Icteridae
Genus Icterus
Species Icterus spurius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=729845
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d25046fa-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201