You selected Oceanodroma leucorhoa beali Emerson, 1906. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oceanodroma leucorhoa leucorhoa (Vieillot, 1818) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Oceanodroma leucorhoa leucorhoa (Vieillot, 1818)
Synonyms:
Oceanodroma leucorhoa beali Emerson, 1906 (synonym) 3 literature references for Oceanodroma leucorhoa beali Emerson, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Hydrobatidae
Genus Oceanodroma
Species Oceanodroma leucorhoa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174629
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245b983a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201