Accepted scientific name:
Herpestes javanicus palustris Ghose, 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Herpestes javanicus palustris Ghose, 1965
Synonyms:
Herpestes palustris Ghose, 1965 (synonym) 4 literature references for Herpestes palustris Ghose, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Herpestidae
Genus Herpestes
Species Herpestes javanicus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726718
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5ca1082-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201