Accepted scientific name:
Loxia curvirostra bendirei Ridgway, 1884 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Loxia curvirostra bendirei Ridgway, 1884
Synonyms:
Loxia curvirostra benti Griscom, 1937 (synonym) 5 literature references for Loxia curvirostra benti Griscom, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Fringillidae
Genus Loxia
Species Loxia curvirostra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179263
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2460c7ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201