You selected Loxia curvirostra sitkensis Grinnell, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Loxia curvirostra minor (C. L. Brehm, 1846) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Loxia curvirostra minor (C. L. Brehm, 1846)
Synonyms:
Loxia curvirostra sitkensis Grinnell, 1909 (synonym) 4 literature references for Loxia curvirostra sitkensis Grinnell, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Fringillidae
Genus Loxia
Species Loxia curvirostra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179262
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2460c526-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201