Accepted scientific name:
Felis silvestris lybica Forster, 1780 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Felis silvestris lybica Forster, 1780
Synonyms:
Felis lybica Forster, 1780 (synonym) 4 literature references for Felis lybica Forster, 1780
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Felidae
Genus Felis
Species Felis silvestris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726338
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f501bc72-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201