Accepted scientific name:
Falco femoralis septentrionalis Todd, 1916 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Falco femoralis septentrionalis Todd, 1916
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern Aplomado Falcon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Falconidae
Genus Falco
Species Falco femoralis
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=175611
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:415b3fd6-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201