Accepted scientific name:
Equus zebra hartmannae Matschie, 1898 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Equus zebra hartmannae Matschie, 1898
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hartmann's mountain zebra English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Perissodactyla
Family Equidae
Genus Equus
Species Equus zebra
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=202403
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e8b429-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201