Accepted scientific name:
Macropygia amboinensis phasianella (Temminck, 1821) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Macropygia amboinensis phasianella (Temminck, 1821)
Synonyms:
Macropygia phasianella (Temminck, 1821) (synonym) 3 literature references for Macropygia phasianella (Temminck, 1821)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Columbiformes
Family Columbidae
Genus Macropygia
Species Macropygia amboinensis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=677165
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2507edb0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201