Accepted scientific name:
Lasiurus cinereus semotus H. Allen, 1890 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Lasiurus cinereus semotus H. Allen, 1890
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hawaiian hoary bat English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Vespertilionidae
Genus Lasiurus
Species Lasiurus cinereus
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=202344
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e86146-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201