Accepted scientific name:
Cicindela scutellaris yampae Rumpp, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cicindela scutellaris yampae Rumpp, 1986
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Festive Tiger Beetle English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Carabidae
Genus Cicindela
Species Cicindela scutellaris
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=697902
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2490d51-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201