Accepted scientific name:
Stercorarius antarcticus lonnbergi (Mathews, 1912) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Stercorarius antarcticus lonnbergi (Mathews, 1912)
Synonyms:
Catharacta lonnbergi Mathews, 1912 (synonym) 2 literature references for Catharacta lonnbergi Mathews, 1912
Catharacta skua lonnbergi Mathews, 1912 (synonym) 2 literature references for Catharacta skua lonnbergi Mathews, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Stercorariidae
Genus Stercorarius
Species Stercorarius antarcticus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=660065
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25019884-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201