You selected Forpus sclateri (G. R. Gray, 1859). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Forpus modestus sclateri (G. R. Gray, 1859) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Forpus modestus sclateri (G. R. Gray, 1859)
Synonyms:
Forpus sclateri (G. R. Gray, 1859) (synonym) 4 literature references for Forpus sclateri (G. R. Gray, 1859)
Forpus sclateri sclateri (G. R. Gray, 1859) (synonym) 2 literature references for Forpus sclateri sclateri (G. R. Gray, 1859)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Forpus
Species Forpus modestus
Distribution: South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714578
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251dac40-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201