Accepted scientific name:
Fulmarus glacialis glacialis (Linnaeus, 1761) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Fulmarus glacialis glacialis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Synonyms:
Fulmarus glacialis minor (Kjaerbølling, 1852) (synonym) 3 literature references for Fulmarus glacialis minor (Kjaerbølling, 1852)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Procellariidae
Genus Fulmarus
Species Fulmarus glacialis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174537
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245b5000-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201