Accepted scientific name:
Aerodramus fuciphagus germani (Oustalet, 1876) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aerodramus fuciphagus germani (Oustalet, 1876)
Synonyms:
Aerodramus germanus (Oustalet, 1876) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerodramus germanus (Oustalet, 1876)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Apodiformes
Family Apodidae
Genus Aerodramus
Species Aerodramus fuciphagus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=693291
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:250d1d6c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201