You selected Anas acuta drygalskii Reichenow, 1904. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anas eatoni drygalskii Reichenow, 1904 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anas eatoni drygalskii Reichenow, 1904
Synonyms:
Anas acuta drygalskii Reichenow, 1904 (synonym) 2 literature references for Anas acuta drygalskii Reichenow, 1904
Anas drygalskii Reichenow, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anas drygalskii Reichenow, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Anseriformes
Family Anatidae
Genus Anas
Species Anas eatoni
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714692
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251db992-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201