Accepted scientific name:
Brachyramphus hypoleuca hypoleuca (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachyramphus hypoleuca hypoleuca
Synonyms:
Endomychura hypoleuca hypoleuca (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Alcidae
Genus Brachyramphus
Species Brachyramphus hypoleuca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177004
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5db7124-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201