Accepted scientific name:
Brachyramphus hypoleuca scrippsi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachyramphus hypoleuca scrippsi
Synonyms:
Endomychura hypoleuca scrippsi (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Alcidae
Genus Brachyramphus
Species Brachyramphus hypoleuca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177002
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5db7250-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201