You selected Erignathus barbatus nautica (Pallas, 1811). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erignathus barbatus nauticus (Pallas, 1811) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erignathus barbatus nauticus (Pallas, 1811)
Synonyms:
Erignathus barbatus nautica (Pallas, 1811) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erignathus barbatus nautica (Pallas, 1811)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Phocidae
Genus Erignathus
Species Erignathus barbatus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=622070
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5dec3f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201