Accepted scientific name:
Lophura inornata hoogerwerfi (Chasen, 1939) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lophura inornata hoogerwerfi (Chasen, 1939)
Synonyms:
Lophura hoogerwerfi (Chasen, 1939) (synonym) 2 literature references for Lophura hoogerwerfi (Chasen, 1939)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aceh Pheasant English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Galliformes
Family Phasianidae
Genus Lophura
Species Lophura inornata
Distribution: Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=678030
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d245a0e4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201