Accepted scientific name:
Metapenaeopsis mogiensis consobrina (Nobili, 1904) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Metapenaeopsis mogiensis consobrina (Nobili, 1904)
Synonyms:
Metapenaeopsis bruini Starobogatov, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metapenaeopsis bruini Starobogatov, 1972
Metapenaeus consobrinus Nobili, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metapenaeus consobrinus Nobili, 1904
Metapenaeus perlarum Nobili, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metapenaeus perlarum Nobili, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Penaeoidea
Family Penaeidae
Genus Metapenaeopsis
Species Metapenaeopsis mogiensis
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=551695
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5c4fe4e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201