Accepted scientific name:
Seiurus aurocapilla cinereus A. H. Miller, 1942 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Seiurus aurocapilla cinereus A. H. Miller, 1942
Synonyms:
Seiurus aurocapillus cinereus A. H. Miller, 1942 (synonym) 4 literature references for Seiurus aurocapillus cinereus A. H. Miller, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Parulidae
Genus Seiurus
Species Seiurus aurocapilla
Distribution: Middle America; North America; South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726216
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25325f82-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201