Accepted scientific name:
Seiurus aurocapilla aurocapilla (Linnaeus, 1766) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Seiurus aurocapilla aurocapilla (Linnaeus, 1766)
Synonyms:
Seiurus aurocapillus aurocapillus (Linnaeus, 1766) (synonym) 4 literature references for Seiurus aurocapillus aurocapillus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Parulidae
Genus Seiurus
Species Seiurus aurocapilla
Distribution: Middle America; North America; South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726215
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25325cda-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201