Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus bicolor paloduro Stevenson, 1940 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Baeolophus bicolor paloduro Stevenson, 1940
Synonyms:
Parus atricristatus paloduro (Stevenson, 1940) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus atricristatus paloduro (Stevenson, 1940)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus bicolor
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726147
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4c3165c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201