Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus ridgwayi ridgwayi (Richmond, 1902) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baeolophus ridgwayi ridgwayi (Richmond, 1902)
Synonyms:
Parus inornatus plumbescens (Grinnell, 1934) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus plumbescens (Grinnell, 1934)
Parus inornatus ridgwayi Richmond, 1902 (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus ridgwayi Richmond, 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus ridgwayi
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726145
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25321c16-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201