Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus ridgwayi zaleptus Oberholser, 1932 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baeolophus ridgwayi zaleptus Oberholser, 1932
Synonyms:
Parus inornatus zaleptus (Oberholser, 1932) (synonym) 3 literature references for Parus inornatus zaleptus (Oberholser, 1932)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus ridgwayi
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726144
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6056c22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201